People, Parties & Places

Glitz, glamour as the world defy Corona to celebrate musical excellence

Written by Akinmade

The awards are in 84 categories divided into: General Field; Pop; Dance/ Electronic Music; Contemporary Instrumental Music; Rock; Alternative; R&B; Rap; Country; New Age; Jazz; Gospel/ Contemporary Christian Music; Latin; American Roots Music; Reggae; Global Music; Children’s; Spoken Word; Comedy; Musical Theater; Music For Visual Media; Composing/ Arranging; Package; Notes; Historical: Production, Non-Classical; Production, Immersive Audio; Production, Classical; Classical; Music Video/Film

The nominees and winners at this year’s event are:

  • GENERAL FIELD

1. Record Of The Year

Award to the Artist and to the Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s) and/or Mixer(s) and mastering engineer(s), if other than the artist.

NOMINEES:

  • BLACK PARADE

Beyoncé

Beyoncé & Derek Dixie, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

  • COLORS

Black Pumas

Adrian Quesada, producer; Adrian Quesada, engineer/mixer; JJ Golden, mastering engineer

  • ROCKSTAR

DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch

SethinTheKitchen, producer; Derek “MixedByAli” Ali, Chris Dennis, Liz Robson & Chris West, engineers/mixers; Glenn A Tabor III, mastering engineer

  • SAY SO

Doja Cat

Tyson Trax, producer; Clint Gibbs & Kalani Thompson, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

  • EVERYTHING I WANTED

Billie Eilish

Finneas O’Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O’Connell, engineers/mixers; John Greenham, mastering engineer

  • DON’T START NOW

Dua Lipa

Caroline Ailin & Ian Kirkpatrick, producers; Josh Gudwin, Drew Jurecka & Ian Kirkpatrick, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

  • CIRCLES

Post Malone

Louis Bell, Frank Dukes & Post Malone, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

  • SAVAGE

Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé

Beyoncé & J. White Did It, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

WINNER: EVERYTHING I WANTED – Billie Eilish

2. Album Of The Year

Award to Artist(s) and to Featured Artist(s), Songwriter(s) of new material, Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s), Mixer(s) and Mastering Engineer(s) credited with at least 33% playing time of the album, if other than Artist.

NOMINEES:

  • CHILOMBO

Jhené Aiko

Fisticuffs & Julian-Quán Việt Lê, producers; Fisticuffs, Julian-Quán Việt Lê, Zeke Mishanec, Christian Plata & Gregg Rominiecki, engineers/mixers; Jhené Aiko Efuru Chilombo, Julian-Quán Việt Lê, Maclean Robinson & Brian Keith Warfield, songwriters; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer

  • BLACK PUMAS (DELUXE EDITION)

Black Pumas

Adrian Quesada, producer; Adrian Quesada, engineer/mixer; Eric Burton & Adrian Quesada, songwriters; JJ Golden, mastering engineer

  • EVERYDAY LIFE

Coldplay

Daniel Green, Bill Rahko & Rik Simpson, producers; Mark “Spike” Stent, engineer/mixer; Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion & Chris Martin, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer

  • DJESSE VOL.3

Jacob Collier

Jacob Collier, producer; Ben Bloomberg & Jacob Collier, engineers/mixers; Jacob Collier, songwriter; Chris Allgood & Emily Lazar, mastering engineers

  • WOMEN IN MUSIC PT. III

HAIM

Rostam Batmanglij, Danielle Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, producers; Rostam Batmanglij, Jasmine Chen, John DeBold, Matt DiMona, Tom Elmhirst, Joey Messina-Doerning & Ariel Rechtshaid, engineers/mixers; Rostam Batmanglij, Alana Haim, Danielle Haim, Este Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer

  • FUTURE NOSTALGIA

Dua Lipa

Lorna Blackwood & Koz, producers; Josh Gudwin & Cameron Gower Poole, engineers/mixers; Clarence Coffee Jr. & Dua Lipa, songwriters; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

  • HOLLYWOOD’S BLEEDING

Post Malone

Louis Bell & Frank Dukes, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

  • FOLKLORE

Taylor Swift

Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, producers; Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Jonathan Low & Laura Sisk, engineers/mixers; Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

WINNER: FOLKLORE- Taylor Swift

3. Song Of The Year

A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • BLACK PARADE

Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)

  • THE BOX

Larrance Dopson, Samuel Gloade, Rodrick Moore, Adarius Moragne, Eric Sloan & Khirye Anthony Tyler, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)

  • CARDIGAN

Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

  • CIRCLES

Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters (Post Malone)

  • DON’T START NOW

Caroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua Lipa & Emily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)

  • EVERYTHING I WANTED

Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

  • I CAN’T BREATHE

Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)

  • IF THE WORLD WAS ENDING

Julia Michaels & JP Saxe, songwriters (JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels)

WINNER: I CAN’T BREATHE- Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas

4. Best New Artist

This category recognizes an artist whose eligibility-year release(s) achieved a breakthrough into the public consciousness and notably impacted the musical landscape.

NOMINEES:

  • INGRID ANDRESS
  • PHOEBE BRIDGERS
  • CHIKA
  • NOAH CYRUS
  • D SMOKE
  • DOJA CAT
  • KAYTRANADA
  • MEGAN THEE STALLION

WINNER: MEGAN THEE STALLION

  • POP

5. Best Pop Solo Performance

For new vocal or instrumental pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • YUMMY

Justin Bieber

  • SAY SO

Doja Cat

  • EVERYTHING I WANTED

Billie Eilish

  • DON’T START NOW

Dua Lipa

  • WATERMELON SUGAR 

Harry Styles

  • CARDIGAN

Taylor Swift

  • WINNER: WATERMELON SUGAR 

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES

  • UN DIA (ONE DAY)

J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy

  • INTENTIONS

Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo

  • DYNAMITE

BTS

  • RAIN ON ME

Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande

  • EXILE

Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver

  • WINNER: RAIN ON ME- RAIN ON ME – Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande

7. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new traditional pop recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • BLUE UMBRELLA

(Burt Bacharach &) Daniel Tashian

  • TRUE LOVE: A CELEBRATION OF COLE PORTER

Harry Connick, Jr.

  • AMERICAN STANDARD

James Taylor

  • UNFOLLOW THE RULES

Rufus Wainwright

  • JUDY

Renée Zellweger

  • WINNER: AMERICAN STANDARD – James Taylor

8. Best Pop Vocal Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new pop vocal recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • CHANGES

Justin Bieber

  • CHROMATICA

Lady Gaga

  • FUTURE NOSTALGIA

Dua Lipa

  • FINE LINE

Harry Styles

  • FOLKLORE

Taylor Swift

WINNER: FUTURE NOSTALGIA- Dua Lipa

  • DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC

9. Best Dance Recording

For solo, duo, group or collaborative performances. Vocal or Instrumental. Singles or tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • ON MY MIND

Diplo & SIDEPIECE

Diplo & SIDEPIECE, producers; Luca Pretolesi, mixer

  • MY HIGH

Disclosure Featuring Aminé & Slowthai

Guy Lawrence & Howard Lawrence, producers; Guy Lawrence, mixer

  • THE DIFFERENCE

Flume Featuring Toro y Moi

Flume, producer; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer

  • BOTH OF US

Jayda G

Fred Again.. & Jayda G, producers; Fred Again.. & Jayda G, mixers

  • 10%

Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis

Kaytranada, producer; Neal H. Pogue, mixer              

  • WINNER: 10% – Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis

10. Best Dance/Electronic Album

For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.

NOMINEES:

  • KICK I

Arca

  • PLANET’S MAD

Baauer

  • ENERGY

Disclosure

  • BUBBA

Kaytranada

  • GOOD FAITH

Madeon

  • WINNER: BUBBA -Kaytranada
  • CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

11. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

For albums containing approximately 51% or more playing time of instrumental material. For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • AXIOM

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah

  • CHRONOLOGY OF A DREAM: LIVE AT THE VILLAGE VANGUARD

Jon Batiste

  • TAKE THE STAIRS

Black Violin

  • AMERICANA

Grégoire Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell

  • LIVE AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL

Snarky Puppy

  • WINNER: LIVE AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL -Snarky Puppy
  • ROCK

12. Best Rock Performance

For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative rock recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • SHAMEIKA

Fiona Apple

  • NOT

Big Thief

  • KYOTO

Phoebe Bridgers

  • THE STEPS

HAIM

  • STAY HIGH

Brittany Howard

  • DAYLIGHT

Grace Potter

  • WINNER: SHAMEIKA – Fiona Apple

13. Best Metal Performance

For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative metal recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • BUM-RUSH

Body Count

  • UNDERNEATH

Code Orange

  • THE IN-BETWEEN

In This Moment

  • BLOODMONEY

Poppy

  • EXECUTIONER’S TAX (SWING OF THE AXE) – LIVE

Power Trip

WINNER: BUM-RUSH – Body Count

14. Best Rock Song

A Songwriter(s) Award. Includes Rock, Hard Rock and Metal songs. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • KYOTO

Phoebe Bridgers, Morgan Nagler & Marshall Vore, songwriters (Phoebe Bridgers)

  • LOST IN YESTERDAY

Kevin Parker, songwriter (Tame Impala)

 -NOT

Adrianne Lenker, songwriter (Big Thief)

  • SHAMEIKA

Fiona Apple, songwriter (Fiona Apple)

  • STAY HIGH

Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)

  • WINNER: STAY HIGH – Brittany Howard

15. Best Rock Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rock, hard rock or metal recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • A HERO’S DEATH

Fontaines D.C.

  • KIWANUKA

Michael Kiwanuka

  • DAYLIGHT

Grace Potter

  • SOUND & FURY

Sturgill Simpson

  • THE NEW ABNORMAL

The Strokes

– ALTERNATIVE

  • WINNER: THE NEW ABNORMAL -The Strokes

16. Best Alternative Music Album

Vocal or Instrumental.

NOMINEES:

  • FETCH THE BOLT CUTTERS

Fiona Apple

  • HYPERSPACE

Beck

  • PUNISHER

Phoebe Bridgers

  • JAIME

Brittany Howard

  • THE SLOW RUSH

Tame Impala

WINNER: FETCH THE BOLT CUTTERS – Fiona Apple

  • R&B

17. Best R&B Performance

For new vocal or instrumental R&B recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • LIGHTNING & THUNDER

Jhené Aiko Featuring John Legend

  • BLACK PARADE

Beyoncé

  • ALL I NEED

Jacob Collier Featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign

  • GOAT HEAD

Brittany Howard

  • SEE ME

Emily King

  • WINNER: BLACK PARADE – Beyoncé

18. Best Traditional R&B Performance

For new vocal or instrumental traditional R&B recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • SIT ON DOWN

The Baylor Project Featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor

  • WONDER WHAT SHE THINKS OF ME

Chloe X Halle

  • LET ME GO

Mykal Kilgore

  • ANYTHING FOR YOU

Ledisi

  • DISTANCE

Yebba

  • WINNER: ANYTHING FOR YOU – Ledisi

19. Best R&B Song

A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

BETTER THAN I IMAGINED

Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello)

  • BLACK PARADE

Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)

  • COLLIDE

Sam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh Rastegar & Benedetto Rotondi, songwriters (Tiana Major9 & EARTHGANG)

  • DO IT

Chloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Victoria Monét, Scott Storch & Vincent Van Den Ende, songwriters (Chloe X Halle)

  • SLOW DOWN

Nasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan Williamson & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Skip Marley & H.E.R.)

WINNER: BETTER THAN I IMAGINED – Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson

20. Best Progressive R&B Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded progressive vocal tracks derivative of R&B.

NOMINEES:

  • CHILOMBO

Jhené Aiko

  • UNGODLY HOUR

Chloe X Halle

  • FREE NATIONALS

Free Nationals

  • F*** YO FEELINGS

Robert Glasper

  • IT IS WHAT IT IS

Thundercat

  • WINNER: IT IS WHAT IT IS – Thundercat

21. Best R&B Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new R&B recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • HAPPY 2 BE HERE

Ant Clemons

  • TAKE TIME

Giveon

  • TO FEEL LOVE/D

Luke James

  • BIGGER LOVE

John Legend

  • ALL RISE

Gregory Porter

  • WINNER: BIGGER LOVE – John Legend
  • RAP

22. Best Rap Performance

For a Rap performance. Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • DEEP REVERENCE

Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle

  • BOP

DaBaby

  • WHATS POPPIN

Jack Harlow

  • THE BIGGER PICTURE

Lil Baby

  • SAVAGE

Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé

  • DIOR

Pop Smoke

  • WINNER: SAVAGE – Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé

23. Best Melodic Rap Performance

For a solo or collaborative performance containing both elements of R&B melodies and Rap.

NOMINEES:

  • ROCKSTAR

DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch

  • LAUGH NOW CRY LATER

Drake Featuring Lil Durk

  • LOCKDOWN

Anderson .Paak

  • THE BOX

Roddy Ricch

  • HIGHEST IN THE ROOM

Travis Scott

  • WINNER: LOCKDOWN – Anderson .Paak

24. Best Rap Song

A Songwriter(s) Award.  A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only..

NOMINEES:

  • THE BIGGER PICTURE

Dominique Jones, Noah Pettigrew & Rai’shaun Williams, songwriters (Lil Baby)

  • THE BOX

Larrance Dopson, Samuel Gloade, Rodrick Moore, Adarius Moragne, Eric Sloan & Khirye Anthony Tyler, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)

  • LAUGH NOW CRY LATER

Durk Banks, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron LaTour & Ryan Martinez, songwriters (Drake Featuring Lil Durk)

  • ROCKSTAR

Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro IV & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch)

  •  SAVAGE

Beyoncé, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters (Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé)

WINNER: SAVAGE – Beyoncé, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White.

25. For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rap recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • BLACK HABITS

D SMOKE

  • ALFREDO

Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist

  • A WRITTEN TESTIMONY

Jay Electronica

  • KING’S DISEASE

Nas

  • THE ALLEGORY

Royce 5’9″

WINNER: KING’S DISEASE – Nas

  • COUNTRY

26. Best Country Solo Performance

For new vocal or instrumental solo country recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • Stick That In Your Country Song

Eric Church

  • WHO YOU THOUGHT I WAS

Brandy Clark

  • WHEN MY AMY PRAYS

Vince Gill

  • BLACK LIKE ME

Mickey Guyton

  • BLUEBIRD

Miranda Lambert

  • WINNER: WHEN MY AMY PRAYS – Vince Gill

27. Best Country Duo/Group Performance

For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative country recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • ALL NIGHT

Brothers Osborne

  • 10,000 HOURS – WINNER

Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber

  • OCEAN

Lady A

  • SUGAR COAT

Little Big Town

  • SOME PEOPLE DO

Old Dominion

  • WINNER: 10,000 HOURS – Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber

28. Best Country Song

A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • BLUEBIRD

Luke Dick, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

  • THE BONES

Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Maren Morris)

  • CROWDED TABLE – WINNER

Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori McKenna, songwriters (The Highwomen)

  • MORE HEARTS THAN MINE

Ingrid Andress, Sam Ellis & Derrick Southerland, songwriters (Ingrid Andress)

  • SOME PEOPLE DO

Jesse Frasure, Shane McAnally, Matthew Ramsey & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Old Dominion)

  • WINNER: CROWDED TABLE – Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori McKenna, songwriters (The Highwomen)

29. Best Country Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new country recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • LADY LIKE

Ingrid Andress

  • YOUR LIFE IS A RECORD

Brandy Clark

  • WILDCARD

Miranda Lambert

  • NIGHTFALL

Little Big Town

  • NEVER WILL

Ashley McBryde

WINNER: WILDCARD -Miranda Lambert

  • NEW AGE

30. Best New Age Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental new age recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • SONGS FROM THE BARDO

Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith

  • PERIPHERY

Priya Darshini

  • FORM//LESS

Superposition

  • MORE GUITAR STORIES – WINNER

Jim “Kimo” West

  • MEDITATIONS

Cory Wong & Jon Batiste

  • WINNER: MORE GUITAR STORIES – Jim “Kimo” West
  • JAZZ

31. Best Improvised Jazz Solo

For an instrumental jazz solo performance. Two equal performers on one recording may be eligible as one entry. If the soloist listed appears on a recording billed to another artist, the latter’s name is in parenthesis for identification. Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • GUINNEVERE

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah, soloist

Track from: Axiom

  • PACHAMAMA

Regina Carter, soloist

Track from: Ona (Thana Alexa)

  • CELIA

Gerald Clayton, soloist

  • ALL BLUES

Chick Corea, soloist

Track from: Trilogy 2 (Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade)

  • MOE HONK

Joshua Redman, soloist

Track from: RoundAgain (Redman Mehldau McBride Blade)

  • WINNER: ALL BLUES – Chick Corea, soloist

32. Best Jazz Vocal Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal jazz recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • ONA

Thana Alexa

  • SECRETS ARE THE BEST STORIES

Kurt Elling Featuring Danilo Pérez

  • MODERN ANCESTORS

Carmen Lundy

  • HOLY ROOM: LIVE AT ALTE OPER

Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band Conducted By John Beasley

  • WHAT’S THE HURRY

Kenny Washington

  • WINNER: SECRETS ARE THE BEST STORIES – Kurt Elling Featuring Danilo Pérez

33. Best Jazz Instrumental Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new instrumental jazz recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • ON THE TENDER SPOT OF EVERY CALLOUSED MOMENT

Ambrose Akinmusire

  • WAITING GAME

Terri Lyne Carrington + Social Science

  • HAPPENING: LIVE AT THE VILLAGE VANGUARD

Gerald Clayton

  • TRILOGY 2 – WINNER

Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade

  • ROUNDAGAIN

Redman Mehldau McBride Blade

  • WINNER: TRILOGY 2 – Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade

34. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new ensemble jazz recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • DIALOGUES ON RACE

Gregg August

  • MONK’ESTRA PLAYS JOHN BEASLEY

John Beasley’s MONK’estra

  • THE INTANGIBLE BETWEEN

Orrin Evans And The Captain Black Big Band

  • SONGS YOU LIKE A LOT

John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace And The Frankfurt Radio Big Band

  • DATA LORDS

Maria Schneider Orchestra

  • WINNER: DATA LORDS – Maria Schneider Orchestra

35. Best Latin Jazz Album

For vocal or instrumental albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded material. The intent of this category is to recognize recordings that represent the blending of jazz with Latin, Iberian-American, Brazilian, and Argentinian tango music.

NOMINEES:

  • TRADICIONES

Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra

  • FOUR QUESTIONS

Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

  • CITY OF DREAMS

Chico Pinheiro

  • VIENTO Y TIEMPO – LIVE AT BLUE NOTE TOKYO

Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymée Nuviola

  • TRANE’S DELIGHT

Poncho Sanchez

  • WINNER: FOUR QUESTIONS – WINNER

Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

  • GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC

36. Best Gospel Performance/Song

This award is given to the artist(s) and songwriter(s) (for new compositions) for the best traditional Christian, roots gospel or contemporary gospel single or track.

NOMINEES:

  • WONDERFUL IS YOUR NAME

Melvin Crispell III

  • RELEASE (LIVE)

Ricky Dillard Featuring Tiff Joy; David Frazier, songwriter

  • COME TOGETHER

Rodney “Darkchild” Jerkins Present: The Good News; Rodney “Darkchild” Jerkins & Jazz Nixon, producers; Lashawn Daniels, Rodney Jerkins, Lecrae Moore & Jazz Nixon, songwriters

  • WON’T LET GO

Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriter

  • MOVIN’ ON 

Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music; Darryl L. Howell, Jonathan Caleb McReynolds, Kortney Jamaal Pollard & Terrell Demetrius Wilson, songwriters

  • WINNER: MOVIN’ ON – WINNER

Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music

37. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

This award is given to the artist(s) and songwriter(s) (for new compositions) for the best contemporary Christian music single or track, (including pop, rap/hip-hop, Latin, or rock.

NOMINEES:

  • THE BLESSING (LIVE)

Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship; Chris Brown, Cody Carnes, Kari Jobe Carnes & Steven Furtick, songwriters

  • SUNDAY MORNING

Lecrae Featuring Kirk Franklin; Denisia Andrews, Jones Terrence Antonio, Saint Bodhi, Rafael X. Brown, Brittany Coney, Kirk Franklin, Lasanna Harris, Shama Joseph, Stuart Lowery, Lecrae Moore & Nathanael Saint-Fleur, Songwriters

  • HOLY WATER

We The Kingdom; Andrew Bergthold, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Martin Cash & Scott Cash, songwriters

  • FAMOUS FOR (I BELIEVE)

Tauren Wells Featuring Jenn Johnson; Chuck Butler, Krissy Nordhoff, Jordan Sapp, Alexis Slifer & Tauren Wells, songwriters

  • THERE WAS JESUS – WINNER

Zach Williams & Dolly Parton; Casey Beathard, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters

WINNER: THERE WAS JESUS – Zach Williams & Dolly Parton

38. Best Gospel Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded, vocal, traditional or contemporary/R&B gospel music recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • 2ECOND WIND: READY

Anthony Brown & group therapy

  • MY TRIBUTE

Myron Butler

  • CHOIRMASTER

Ricky Dillard

  • GOSPEL ACCORDING TO PJ

PJ Morton

  • KIERRA

Kierra Sheard

  • WINNER: GOSPEL ACCORDING TO PJ -PJ Morton

39. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded, vocal, contemporary Christian music, including pop, rap/hip hop, Latin, or rock recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • RUN TO THE FATHER

Cody Carnes

  • ALL OF MY BEST FRIENDS

Hillsong Young & Free

  • HOLY WATER

We The Kingdom

  • CITIZEN OF HEAVEN

Tauren Wells

  • JESUS IS KING

Kanye West

  • WINNER: JESUS IS KING – Kanye West

40. Best Roots Gospel Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded, vocal, traditional/roots gospel music, including country, Southern gospel, bluegrass, and Americana recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • BEAUTIFUL DAY

Mark Bishop

  • 20/20

The Crabb Family

  • WHAT CHRISTMAS REALLY MEANS

The Erwins

  • CELEBRATING FISK! (THE 150TH ANNIVERSARY ALBUM)

Fisk Jubilee Singers

  • SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL

Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

WINNER:

  • CELEBRATING FISK! (THE 150TH ANNIVERSARY ALBUM) – Fisk Jubilee Singers
  • LATIN

41. Best Latin Pop or Urban Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new Latin pop or urban recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • YHLQMDLG

Bad Bunny

  • POR PRIMERA VEZ

Camilo

  • MESA PARA DOS

Kany García

  • PAUSA

Ricky Martin

  • 3:33

Debi Nova

WINNER: YHLQMDLG – Bad Bunny

42. Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new Latin rock or alternative recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • AURA

Bajofondo

  • MONSTRUO

Cami

  • SOBREVOLANDO

Cultura Profética

  • LA CONQUISTA DEL ESPACIO

Fito Paez

  • MISS COLOMBIA

Lido Pimienta

  • WINNER: LA CONQUISTA DEL ESPACIO – Fito Paez

43. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new regional Mexican (banda, norteño, corridos, gruperos, mariachi, ranchera and Tejano) recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • HECHO EN MÉXICO

Alejandro Fernández

  • LA SERENATA

Lupita Infante

  • UN CANTO POR MÉXICO, VOL. 1

Natalia Lafourcade

  • BAILANDO SONES Y HUAPANGOS CON MARIACHI SOL DE MEXICO DE JOSE HERNANDEZ

Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez

  • AYAYAY!

Christian Nodal

  • WINNER: UN CANTO POR MÉXICO, VOL. 1 – Natalia Lafourcade

44. Best Tropical Latin Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new tropical Latin recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • MI TUMBAO

José Alberto “El Ruiseñor”

  • INFINITO

Edwin Bonilla

  • SIGO CANTANDO AL AMOR (DELUXE)

Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis

  • 40

Grupo Niche

  • MEMORIAS DE NAVIDAD

Víctor Manuelle

  • WINNER: 40 – Grupo Niche
  • AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC

45. Best American Roots Performance

For new vocal or instrumental American Roots recordings.  This is for performances in the style of any of the subgenres encompassed in the American Roots Music field including Americana, bluegrass, blues, folk or regional roots. Award to the artist(s).

NOMINEES:

  • COLORS

Black Pumas

  • DEEP IN LOVE

Bonny Light Horseman

  • SHORT AND SWEET

Brittany Howard

  • I’LL BE GONE

Norah Jones & Mavis Staples

  • I REMEMBER EVERYTHING

John Prine

WINNER: I REMEMBER EVERYTHING – John Prine

46. Best American Roots Song

A Songwriter(s) Award. Includes Americana, bluegrass, traditional blues, contemporary blues, folk or regional roots songs. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • CABIN

Laura Rogers & Lydia Rogers, songwriters (The Secret Sisters)

  • CEILING TO THE FLOOR

Sierra Hull & Kai Welch, songwriters (Sierra Hull)

  • HOMETOWN

Sarah Jarosz, songwriter (Sarah Jarosz)

  • I REMEMBER EVERYTHING

Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)

  • MAN WITHOUT A SOUL

Tom Overby & Lucinda Williams, songwriters (Lucinda Williams)

  • I REMEMBER EVERYTHING – Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)

47. Best Americana Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental Americana recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • OLD FLOWERS

Courtney Marie Andrews

  • TERMS OF SURRENDER

Hiss Golden Messenger

  • WORLD ON THE GROUND

Sarah Jarosz

  • EL DORADO

Marcus King

  • GOOD SOULS BETTER ANGELS

Lucinda Williams

  • WINNER: WORLD ON THE GROUND – WINNER

Sarah Jarosz

  • WORLD ON THE GROUND – Sarah Jarosz

48. Best Bluegrass Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental bluegrass recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • MAN ON FIRE

Danny Barnes

  • TO LIVE IN TWO WORLDS, VOL. 1

Thomm Jutz

  • NORTH CAROLINA SONGBOOK

Steep Canyon Rangers

  • HOME

Billy Strings

  • THE JOHN HARTFORD FIDDLE TUNE PROJECT, VOL. 1

(Various Artists)

Matt Combs & Katie Harford Hogue, producers

  • WINNER: HOME – WINNER

Billy Strings

  • HOME – Billy Strings

49. Best Traditional Blues Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental traditional blues recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • ALL MY DUES ARE PAID

Frank Bey

  • YOU MAKE ME FEEL

Don Bryant

  • THAT’S WHAT I HEARD

Robert Cray Band

  • CYPRESS GROVE

Jimmy “Duck” Holmes

  • RAWER THAN RAW

Bobby Rush

  • WINNER: RAWER THAN RAW – Bobby Rush

50. Best Contemporary Blues Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental contemporary blues recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • HAVE YOU LOST YOUR MIND YET?

Fantastic Negrito

  • LIVE AT THE PARAMOUNT

Ruthie Foster Big Band

 – THE JUICE

G. Love

–  BLACKBIRDS

Bettye LaVette

  • UP AND ROLLING

North Mississippi Allstars

  • WINNER: HAVE YOU LOST YOUR MIND YET? – Fantastic Negrito

51. Best Folk Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental folk recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • BONNY LIGHT HORSEMAN

Bonny Light Horseman

  • THANKS FOR THE DANCE

Leonard Cohen

  • SONG FOR OUR DAUGHTER

Laura Marling

  • SATURN RETURN

The Secret Sisters

  • ALL THE GOOD TIMES

Gillian Welch & David Rawlings

  • WINNER: ALL THE GOOD TIMES – WINNER

Gillian Welch & David Rawlings

52. Best Regional Roots Music Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental regional roots music recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • MY RELATIVES “NIKSO KOWAIKS”

Black Lodge Singers

  • CAMERON DUPUY AND THE CAJUN TROUBADOURS

Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours

  • LOVELY SUNRISE

Nā Wai ʽEhā

  • ATMOSPHERE –

New Orleans Nightcrawlers

  • A TRIBUTE TO AL BERARD

Sweet Cecilia

  • WINNER: ATMOSPHERE – New Orleans Nightcrawlers
  • REGGAE

53. Best Reggae Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new reggae recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • UPSIDE DOWN 2020

Buju Banton

  • HIGHER PLACE

Skip Marley

  • IT ALL COMES BACK TO LOVE

Maxi Priest

  • GOT TO BE TOUGH

Toots & The Maytals

  • ONE WORLD

The Wailers

  • WINNER- GOT TO BE TOUGH – Toots & The Maytals
  • GLOBAL MUSIC

54. Best Global Music Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental Global Music recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • FU CHRONICLES

Antibalas

  • TWICE AS TALL

Burna Boy

  • AGORA

Bebel Gilberto

  • LOVE LETTERS

Anoushka Shankar

  • AMADJAR

Tinariwen

  • WINNER: TWICE AS TALL – Burna Boy
  • CHILDREN’S

55. Best Children’s Music Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new musical or spoken word recordings that are created and intended specifically for children.

NOMINEES:

  • ALL THE LADIES

Joanie Leeds

  • WILD LIFE

Justin Roberts

WINNER: ALL THE LADIES – Joanie Leeds

  • SPOKEN WORD

56. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

NOMINEES:

  • ACID FOR THE CHILDREN: A MEMOIR

Flea

  • ALEX TREBEK – THE ANSWER IS…

Ken Jennings

  • BLOWOUT: CORRUPTED DEMOCRACY, ROGUE STATE RUSSIA, AND THE RICHEST, MOST DESTRUCTIVE INDUSTRY ON EARTH

Rachel Maddow

  • CATCH AND KILL

Ronan Farrow

  • CHARLOTTE’S WEB (E.B. WHITE)

Meryl Streep (& Full cast)

  • WINNER: BLOWOUT: CORRUPTED DEMOCRACY, ROGUE STATE RUSSIA, AND THE RICHEST, MOST DESTRUCTIVE INDUSTRY ON EARTH – Rachel Maddow
  • COMEDY

57. Best Comedy Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new recordings.

NOMINEES:

  • BLACK MITZVAH 

Tiffany Haddish

  • I LOVE EVERYTHING

Patton Oswalt

  • THE PALE TOURIST

Jim Gaffigan

  • PAPER TIGER

Bill Burr

  • 23 HOURS TO KILL

Jerry Seinfeld

WINNER: BLACK MITZVAH – Tiffany Haddish

  • MUSICAL THEATER

58. Best Musical Theater Album

For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new recordings. Award to the principle vocalist(s) and the album producer(s) of 51% or more playing time of the album. The lyricist(s) and composer(s) of a new score are eligible for an Award if they have written and/or composed a new score which comprises 51% or more playing time of the album.

NOMINEES:

  • AMÉLIE

Audrey Brisson, Chris Jared, Caolan McCarthy & Jez Unwin, principal soloists; Michael Fentiman, Sean Patrick Flahaven, Barnaby Race & Nathan Tysen, producers; Nathan Tysen, lyricist; Daniel Messe, composer & lyricist (Original London Cast)

  • AMERICAN UTOPIA ON BROADWAY

David Byrne, producer (David Byrne, composer & lyricist) (Original Cast)

  •  JAGGED LITTLE PILL

Kathryn Gallagher, Celia Rose Gooding, Lauren Patten & Elizabeth Stanley, principal soloists; Neal Avron, Pete Ganbarg, Tom Kitt, Michael Parker, Craig Rosen & Vivek J. Tiwary, producers (Glen Ballard, composer; Alanis Morissette, composer & lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast)

  • LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

Tammy Blanchard, Jonathan Groff & Tom Alan Robbins, principal soloists; Will Van Dyke, Michael Mayer, Alan Menken & Frank Wolf, producers (Alan Menken, composer; Howard Ashman, lyricist) (The New Off-Broadway Cast)

  • THE PRINCE OF EGYPT

Christine Allado, Luke Brady, Alexia Khadime & Liam Tamne, principal soloists; Dominick Amendum & Stephen Schwartz, producers; Stephen Schwartz, composer & lyricist (Original Cast

  • SOFT POWER

Francis Jue, Austin Ku, Alyse Alan Louis & Conrad Ricamora, principal soloists; Matt Stine, producer; David Henry Hwang, lyricist; Jeanine Tesori, composer & lyricist (Original Cast)

WINNER: JAGGED LITTLE PILL – Kathryn Gallagher, Celia Rose Gooding, Lauren Patten & Elizabeth Stanley, principal soloists

  • MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA

59. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

Award to the artist(s) and/or ‘in studio’ producer(s) of a majority of the tracks on the album.  In the absence of both, award to the one or two individuals proactively responsible for the concept and musical direction of the album and for the selection of artists, songs and producers, as applicable. Award also goes to appropriately credited music supervisor(s).

NOMINEES:

  • A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD

(Various Artists)

Nate Heller, compilation producer; Howard Paar, Music Supervisor

  • BILL & TED FACE THE MUSIC

(Various Artists)

Jonathan Leahy, compilation producer

  • EUROVISION SONG CONTEST: THE STORY OF FIRE SAGA

(Various Artists)

Savan Kotecha, compilation producer; Becky Bentham, music supervisor

  • FROZEN 2

(Various Artists)

Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Tom MacDougall & Dave Metzger, compilation producers

  • JOJO RABBIT

(Various Artists)

Taika Waititi, compilation producer

WINNER: JOJO RABBIT (Various Artists) – Taika Waititi, compilation producer

60. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

Award to Composer(s) for an original score created specifically for, or as a companion to, a current legitimate motion picture, television show or series, video games or other visual media.

NOMINEES:

  • AD ASTRA

Max Richter, composer

  • BECOMING

Kamasi Washington, composer

  • JOKER – WINNER

Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer

  • 1917

Thomas Newman, composer

  • STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER

John Williams, composer

  • WINNER: JOKER – Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer

61. Best Song Written For Visual Media

A Songwriter(s) award. For a song (melody & lyrics) written specifically for a motion picture, television, video games or other visual media, and released for the first time during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • BEAUTIFUL GHOSTS [FROM CATS]

Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

  • CARRIED ME WITH YOU [FROM ONWARD]

Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

  • INTO THE UNKNOWN [FROM FROZEN 2]

Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel & AURORA)

  • NO TIME TO DIE [FROM NO TIME TO DIE]

Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas Baird O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

  • STAND UP [FROM HARRIET]

Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo, songwriters (Cynthia Erivo)

  • WINNER: NO TIME TO DIE [FROM NO TIME TO DIE] – Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas Baird O’Connell
  • COMPOSING/ARRANGING

62. Best Instrumental Composition

A Composer’s Award for an original composition (not an adaptation) first released during the Eligibility Year. Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • BABY JACK

Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra)

  • BE WATER II

Christian Sands, composer (Christian Sands)

  • PLUMFIELD

Alexandre Desplat, composer (Alexandre Desplat)

  • SPUTNIK

Maria Schneider, composer (Maria Schneider)

  • STRATA

Remy Le Boeuf, composer (Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows Featuring Anna Webber & Eric Miller)

  • WINNER: SPUTNIK – Maria Schneider

63. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

An Arranger’s Award. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • BATHROOM DANCE

Hildur Guðnadóttir, arranger (Hildur Guðnadóttir)

  • DONNA LEE

John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)

  • HONEYMOONERS

Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows)

  • LIFT EVERY VOICE AND SING

Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson, arrangers (Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea)

  • URANUS: THE MAGICIAN

Jeremy Levy, arranger (Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra)

  • WINNER: DONNA LEE – John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)

64. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

An Arranger’s Award. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • ASAS FECHADAS

John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring John Beasley & Orkest Metropole)

  • DESERT SONG

Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, arrangers (Säje)

  • FROM THIS PLACE

Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny, arrangers (Pat Metheny Featuring Meshell Ndegeocello)

  • HE WON’T HOLD YOU ]

Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody)

  • SLOW BURN

Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens Featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo Woloski & Nate Werth)

–  PACKAGE

  • WINNER: HE WON’T HOLD YOU – Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody)

65. Best Recording Package

NOMINEES:

  • EVERYDAY LIFE

Pilar Zeta, art director (Coldplay)

  • FUNERAL

Kyle Goen & Alex Kalatschinow, art directors (Lil Wayne)

  • HEALER

Julian Gross & Hannah Hooper, art directors (Grouplove)

  • ON CIRCLES

Jordan Butcher, art director (Caspian)

  • VOLS. 11 & 12

Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions)

  • WINNER: VOLS. 11 & 12 – Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions)

66. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

NOMINEES:

  • FLAMING PIE (COLLECTOR’S EDITION)

Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartney & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)

  • GIANTS STADIUM 1987, 1989, 1991

Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, art directors (Grateful Dead)

  • MODE

Jeff Schulz & Paul A. Taylor, art directors (Depeche Mode)

  • ODE TO JOY

Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco)

  • THE STORY OF GHOSTLY INTERNATIONAL

Michael Cina & Molly Smith, art directors (Various Artists)

  • WINNER: ODE TO JOY – Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco)
  • NOTES

67. Best Album Notes

NOMINEES:

  • AT THE MINSTREL SHOW: MINSTREL ROUTINES FROM THE STUDIO, 1894-1926

Tim Brooks, album notes writer (Various Artists)

  • THE BAKERSFIELD SOUND: COUNTRY MUSIC CAPITAL OF THE WEST, 1940-1974

Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Various Artists)

  • DEAD MAN’S POP

Bob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements)

  • THE MISSING LINK: HOW GUS HAENSCHEN GOT US FROM JOPLIN TO JAZZ AND SHAPED THE MUSIC BUSINESS

Colin Hancock, album notes writer (Various Artists)

  • OUT OF A CLEAR BLUE SKY

David Sager, album notes writer (Nat Brusiloff)

  • WINNER: DEAD MAN’S POP -Bob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements)
  • HISTORICAL

68. Best Historical Album

NOMINEES:

  • CELEBRATED, 1895-1896

Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Unique Quartette)

  • HITTIN’ THE RAMP: THE EARLY YEARS (1936 – 1943)

Zev Feldman, Will Friedwald & George Klabin, compilation producers; Matthew Lutthans, mastering engineer (Nat King Cole)

  • IT’S SUCH A GOOD FEELING: THE BEST OF MISTER ROGERS

Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Mister Rogers)

  • 1999 SUPER DELUXE EDITION

Trevor Guy, Michael Howe & Kirk Johnson, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince)

  • SOUVENIR

Carolyn Agger, compilation producer; Miles Showell, mastering engineer (Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark)

  • THROW DOWN YOUR HEART: THE COMPLETE AFRICA SESSIONS

Béla Fleck, compilation producer; Richard Dodd, mastering engineer (Béla Fleck)

  • WINNER: IT’S SUCH A GOOD FEELING: THE BEST OF MISTER ROGERS – Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers
  • PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL

69. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

An Engineer’s Award. (Artists names appear in parentheses.)

NOMINEES:

  • BLACK HOLE RAINBOW

Shawn Everett & Ivan Wayman, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Devon Gilfillian)

  • EXPECTATIONS

Gary Paczosa & Mike Robinson, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Katie Pruitt)

  • HYPERSPACE

Drew Brown, Julian Burg, Andrew Coleman, Paul Epworth, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Jaycen Joshua, Greg Kurstin, Mike Larson, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco & Matt Wiggins, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Beck)

  • JAIME

Shawn Everett, engineer; Shawn Everett, mastering engineer (Brittany Howard)

  • 25 TRIPS

Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Adam Grover, mastering engineer (Sierra Hull)

  • WINNER: HYPERSPACE -Drew Brown, Julian Burg, Andrew Coleman, Paul Epworth, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Jaycen Joshua, Greg Kurstin, Mike Larson, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco & Matt Wiggins, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

70. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical​

NOMINEES:

  • JACK ANTONOFF

• August (Taylor Swift) (T)

• Gaslighter (The Chicks) (A)

• Holy Terrain (FKA Twigs Featuring Future) (T)

• Mirrorball (Taylor Swift) (T)

• This Is Me Trying (Taylor Swift) (T)

• Together (Sia) (S)

  • DAN AUERBACH

• Cypress Grove (Jimmy “Duck” Holmes) (A)

• El Dorado (Marcus King) (A)

• Is Thomas Callaway (CeeLo Green) (A)

• Singing For My Supper (Early James) (A)

• Solid Gold Sounds (Kendell Marvel) (A)

• Years (John Anderson) (A

  • DAVE COBB

• Backbone (Kaleo) (S)

• The Balladeer (Lori McKenna) (A)

• Boneshaker (Airbourne) (A)

• Down Home Christmas (Oak Ridge Boys) (A)

• The Highwomen (The Highwomen) (A)

• I Remember Everything (John Prine) (S)

• Reunions (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit) (A)

• The Spark (William Prince) (S)

• You’re Still The One (Teddy Swims) (S)

  • FLYING LOTUS

• It Is What It Is (Thundercat) (A)

  • ANDREW WATT

• Break My Heart (Dua Lipa) (T)

• Me And My Guitar (A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie) (T)

• Midnight Sky (Miley Cyrus) (S)

• Old Me (5 Seconds Of Summer) (T)

• Ordinary Man (Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Elton John) (T)

• Take What You Want (Post Malone Featuring Ozzy Osbourne & Travis Scott) (T)

• Under The Graveyard (Ozzy Osbourne) (T)

WINNER:

  • ANDREW WATT: Break My Heart (Dua Lipa) (T}; Me And My Guitar (A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie) (T);  Midnight Sky (Miley Cyrus) (S); Old Me (5 Seconds Of Summer) (T); Ordinary Man (Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Elton John) (T); Take What You Want (Post Malone Featuring Ozzy Osbourne & Travis Scott) (T); Under The Graveyard (Ozzy Osbourne) (T)

71. Best Remixed Recording

A Remixer’s Award. (Artists names appear in parentheses for identification.) Singles or Tracks only.

NOMINEES:

  • DO YOU EVER (RAC MIX)

RAC, remixer (Phil Good)

 IMAGINARY FRIENDS (MORGAN PAGE REMIX)

Morgan Page, remixer (Deadmau5)

 PRAYING FOR YOU (LOUIE VEGA MAIN REMIX)

Louie Vega, remixer (Jasper Street Co.)

  • ROSES (IMANBEK REMIX)

Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (SAINt JHN)

  • YOUNG & ALIVE (BAZZI VS. HAYWYRE REMIX)

Haywyre, remixer (Bazzi)

  • WINNER: ROSES (IMANBEK REMIX) – Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (SAINt JHN)

PRODUCTION, IMMERSIVE AUDIO

72. Best Immersive Audio Album

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the Best Immersive Audio Album Craft Committee was unable to meet. The judging of the entries in this category has been postponed until such time that we are able to meet in a way that is appropriate to judge the many formats and configurations of the entries and is safe for the committee members. The nominations for the 63rd GRAMMYs will be announced next year in addition to (and separately from) the 64th GRAMMY nominations in the category

PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL

73. Best Engineered Album, Classical

An Engineer’s Award. (Artist names appear in parentheses.)

NOMINEES:

  • DANIELPOUR: THE PASSION OF YESHUA

Bernd Gottinger, engineer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)

  • GERSHWIN: PORGY AND BESS

David Frost & John Kerswell, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (David Robertson, Frederick Ballentine, Angel Blue, Denyce Graves, Latonia Moore, Eric Owens, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)

  • HYNES: FIELDS

Kyle Pyke, engineer; Jesse Lewis & Kyle Pyke, mastering engineers (Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)

  • IVES: COMPLETE SYMPHONIES

Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

  • SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 13, ‘BABI YAR’

David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

  • WINNER: SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 13, ‘BABI YAR’ – David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

74. Producer Of The Year, Classical

A Producer’s Award. (Artist names appear in parentheses.)

NOMINEES:

  • BLANTON ALSPAUGH

• Aspects Of America – Pulitzer Edition (Carlos Kalmar & Oregon Symphony)

• Blessed Art Thou Among Women (Peter Jermihov, Katya Lukianov & PaTRAM Institute Singers)

• Dvořák: Symphony No. 9; Copland: Billy The Kid (Gianandrea Noseda & National Symphony Orchestra)

• Glass: The Fall Of The House Of Usher (Joseph Li, Nicholas Nestorak, Madison Leonard, Jonas Hacker, Ben Edquist, Matthew Adam Fleisher & Wolf Trap Opera)

• Kahane: Emergency Shelter Intake Form (Alicia Hall Moran, Gabriel Kahane, Carlos Kalmar & Oregon Symphony)

• Kastalsky: Requiem (Leonard Slatkin, Steven Fox, Benedict Sheehan, Charles Bruffy, Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, The Saint Tikhon Choir, Kansas City Chorale & Orchestra Of St. Luke’s)

• Massenet: Thaïs (Andrew Davis, Joshua Hopkins, Andrew Staples, Erin Wall, Toronto Mendelssohn Choir & Toronto Symphony Orchestra)

• Smyth: The Prison (Sarah Brailey, Dashon Burton, James Blachly & Experiential Orchestra)

• Woolf, L.P.: Fire And Flood (Julian Wachner, Matt Haimovitz & Choir Of Trinity Wall Street)

  • DAVID FROST –

• Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 9 (Jonathan Biss)

• Gershwin: Porgy And Bess (David Robertson, Frederick Ballentine, Angel Blue, Denyce Graves, Latonia Moore, Eric Owens, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)

• Gluck: Orphée & Eurydice (Harry Bicket, Dmitry Korchak, Andriana Chuchman, Lauren Snouffer, Lyric Opera Of Chicago Orchestra & Chorus)

• Holst: The Planets; The Perfect Fool (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)

• Muhly: Marnie (Robert Spano, Isabel Leonard, Christopher Maltman, Denyce Graves, Iestyn Davies, Janis Kelly, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)

• Schubert: Piano Sonatas, D. 845, D. 894, D. 958, D. 960 (Shai Wosner)

• Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, ‘Babi Yar’ (Riccardo Muti, Alexey Tikhomirov, Chicago Symphony Orchestra & Chorus)

  • JESSE LEWIS

• Gunn: The Ascendant (Roomful Of Teeth)

• Harrison, M.: Just Constellations (Roomful Of Teeth)

• Her Own Wings (Willamette Valley Chamber Music Festival)

• Hynes: Fields (Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)

• Lang, D.: Love Fail (Beth Willer & Lorelei Ensemble)

• Mazzoli: Proving Up (Christopher Rountree, Opera Omaha & International Contemporary Ensemble)

• Sharlat: Spare The Rod! (NOW Ensemble)

• Soul House (Hub New Music)

• Wherein Lies The Good (The Westerlies)

  • DMITRIY LIPAY

• Adams, J.: Must The Devil Have All The Good Tunes? (Yuja Wang, Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

• Cipullo: The Parting (Alastair Willis, Laura Strickling, Catherine Cook, Michael Mayes & Music Of Remembrance)

• Ives: Complete Symphonies (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

• LA Phil 100 – The Los Angeles Philharmonic Centennial Birthday Gala (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

• Langgaard: Prelude To Antichrist; Strauss: An Alpine Symphony (Thomas Dausgaard & Seattle Symphony Orchestra)

• Nielsen: Symphony No. 1 & Symphony No. 2, ‘The Four Temperaments’ (Thomas Dausgaard & Seattle Symphony)

  • ELAINE MARTONE

• Bound For The Promised Land (Robert M. Franklin, Steven Darsey, Jessye Norman & Taylor Branch)

• Dawn (Shachar Israel)

• Gandolfi, Prior & Oliverio: Orchestral Works (Robert Spano & Atlanta Symphony Orchestra)

• Singing In The Dead Of Night (Eighth Blackbird)

• Whitacre: The Sacred Veil (Eric Whitacre, Grant Gershon & Los Angeles Master Chorale)

  • WINNER: DAVID FROST
  • CLASSICAL

75. Best Orchestral Performance

Award to the Conductor and to the Orchestra.

NOMINEES:

  • ASPECTS OF AMERICA – PULITZER EDITION

Carlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony)

  • CONCURRENCE

Daníel Bjarnason, conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)

  • COPLAND: SYMPHONY NO. 3

Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

  • IVES: COMPLETE SYMPHONIES

Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

  • LUTOSłAWSKI: SYMPHONIES NOS. 2 & 3

Hannu Lintu, conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra)

  • WINNER: IVES: COMPLETE SYMPHONIES – Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

76. Best Opera Recording

Award to the Conductor, Album Producer(s) and Principal Soloists.

NOMINEES:

  • DELLO JOIO: THE TRIAL AT ROUEN

Gil Rose, conductor; Heather Buck & Stephen Powell; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus)

  • FLOYD, C.: PRINCE OF PLAYERS

William Boggs, conductor; Alexander Dobson, Keith Phares & Kate Royal; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus)

  • GERSHWIN: PORGY AND BESS

David Robertson, conductor; Frederick Ballentine, Angel Blue, Denyce Graves, Latonia Moore & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

  • HANDEL: AGRIPPINA

Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor; Elsa Benoit, Joyce DiDonato, Franco Fagioli, Jakub Józef Orliński & Luca Pisaroni; Daniel Zalay, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro)

  • ZEMLINSKY: DER ZWERG

Donald Runnicles, conductor; David Butt Philip & Elena Tsallagova; Peter Ghirardini & Erwin Stürzer, producers (Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin)

  • WINNER: GERSHWIN: PORGY AND BESS – David Robertson, conductor; Frederick Ballentine, Angel Blue, Denyce Graves, Latonia Moore & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

77. Best Choral Performance

Award to the Conductor, and to the Choral Director and/or Chorus Master where applicable and to the Choral Organization/Ensemble.

NOMINEES:

  • CARTHAGE

Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)

  • DANIELPOUR: THE PASSION OF YESHUAH

JoAnn Falletta, conductor; James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, chorus masters (James K. Bass, J’Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers)

  • KASTALSKY: REQUIEM

Leonard Slatkin, conductor; Charles Bruffy, Steven Fox & Benedict Sheehan, chorus masters (Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke’s; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir)

  • MORAVEC: SANCTUARY ROAD

Kent Tritle, conductor (Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society Of New York Chorus)

  • ONCE UPON A TIME

Matthew Guard, conductor (Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble)

  • WINNER: DANIELPOUR: THE PASSION OF YESHUAH – JoAnn Falletta, conductor; James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, chorus masters (James K. Bass, J’Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers)

78. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

For new recordings of works with chamber or small ensemble (twenty-four or fewer members, not including the conductor). One Award to the ensemble and one Award to the conductor, if applicable.

NOMINEES:

  • CONTEMPORARY VOICES

Pacifica Quartet

  • HEALING MODES

Brooklyn Rider

  • HEARNE, T.: PLACE

Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods, Diana Wade & Place Orchestra

  • HYNES: FIELDS

Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion

  • THE SCHUMANN QUARTETS

Dover Quartet

WINNER: CONTEMPORARY VOICES – Pacifica Quartet

79. Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Award to the Instrumental Soloist(s) and to the Conductor when applicable.

NOMINEES:

  • ADÈS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA

Kirill Gerstein; Thomas Adès, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

  • BEETHOVEN: COMPLETE PIANO SONATAS

Igor Levit

  • BOHEMIAN TALES

Augustin Hadelich; Jakub Hrůša, conductor (Charles Owen; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)

  • DESTINATION RACHMANINOV – ARRIVAL

Daniil Trifonov; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)

  • THEOFANIDIS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLA AND CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Richard O’Neill; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony)

  • WINNER: THEOFANIDIS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLA AND CHAMBER ORCHESTRA – WINNER

Richard O’Neill; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony)

80. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Award to: Vocalist(s), Collaborative Artist(s) (Ex: pianists, conductors, chamber groups) Producer(s), Recording Engineers/Mixers with 51% or more playing time of new material.

NOPMINEES:

  • AMERICAN COMPOSERS AT PLAY – WILLIAM BOLCOM, RICKY IAN GORDON, LORI LAITMAN, JOHN MUSTO

Stephen Powell (Attacca Quartet, William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Charles Neidich & Jason Vieaux)

  • CLAIRIÈRES – SONGS BY LILI & NADIA BOULANGER

Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist

  • FARINELLI

Cecilia Bartoli; Giovanni Antonini, conductor (Il Giardino Armonico)

  • A LAD’S LOVE

Brian Giebler; Steven McGhee, accompanist (Katie Hyun, Michael Katz, Jessica Meyer, Reginald Mobley & Ben Russell)

  • SMYTH: THE PRISON

Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton; James Blachly, conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra)

  • WINNER: SMYTH: THE PRISON- Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton; James Blachly, conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra)

81. Best Classical Compendium

Award to the Artist(s) and to the Album Producer(s) and Engineer(s) of over 51% playing time of the album, if other than the artist.

NOMINEES:

  • ADÈS CONDUCTS ADÈS

Mark Stone & Christianne Stotijn; Thomas Adès, conductor; Nick Squire, producer

  • SAARIAHO: GRAAL THÉÂTRE; CIRCLE MAP; NEIGES; VERS TOI QUI ES SI LOIN

Clément Mao-Takacs, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer

  • SEREBRIER: SYMPHONIC BACH VARIATIONS; LAMENTS AND HALLELUJAHS; FLUTE CONCERTO

José Serebrier, conductor; Jens Braun, producer

  • THOMAS, M.T.: FROM THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK & MEDITATIONS ON RILKE

Isabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer

  • WOOLF, L.P.: FIRE AND FLOOD

Matt Haimovitz; Julian Wachner, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer

WINNER: THOMAS, M.T.: FROM THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK & MEDITATIONS ON RILKE- Isabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer

82. Best Contemporary Classical Composition

A Composer’s Award. (For a contemporary classical composition composed within the last 25 years, and released for the first time during the Eligibility Year.) Award to the librettist, if applicable.

NOMINEES:

  • ADÈS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA

Thomas Adès, composer (Kirill Gerstein, Thomas Adès & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

  • DANIELPOUR: THE PASSION OF YESHUA

Richard Danielpour, composer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)

  • FLOYD, C.: PRINCE OF PLAYERS

Carlisle Floyd, composer (William Boggs, Alexander Dobson, Kate Royal, Keith Phares, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)

  • HEARNE, T.: PLACE

Ted Hearne, composer (Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra)

  • ROUSE: SYMPHONY NO. 5

Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

  • WINNER: ROUSE: SYMPHONY NO. 5-Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
  • MUSIC VIDEO/FILM

83. Best Music Video

Award to the artist, video director, and video producer.

NOMINEES:

  • BROWN SKIN GIRL

Beyoncé, Blue Ivy & WizKid

Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Jenn Nkiru, video directors; Astrid Edwards, Aya Kaida, Jean Mougin, Nathan Scherrer & Erinn Williams, video producers

  • LIFE IS GOOD

Future Featuring Drake

Julien Christian Lutz, video director; Harv Glazer, video producer

  • LOCKDOWN

Anderson .Paak

Dave Meyers, video director; Nathan Scherrer, video producer

  • ADORE YOU

Harry Styles

Dave Meyers, video director; Nathan Scherrer, video producer

  • GOLIATH

Woodkid

Yoann Lemoine, video director; Horace de Gunzbourg, video producer

WINNER: BROWN SKIN GIRL – Beyoncé, Blue Ivy & WizKid (artistes);  Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Jenn Nkiru, video directors; Astrid Edwards, Aya Kaida, Jean Mougin, Nathan Scherrer & Erinn Williams, video producers

  •  

84. Best Music Film

For concert/performance films or music documentaries. Award to the artist, video director, and video producer.

Nominees:

  • BEASTIE BOYS STORY

Beastie Boys

Spike Jonze, video director; Amanda Adelson, Jason Baum & Spike Jonze, video producers

  • BLACK IS KING

Beyoncé

Emmanuel Adjei, Blitz Bazawule, Beyonce Knowles Carter & Kwasi Fordjour, video directors; Lauren Baker, Akin Omotoso, Nathan Scherrer, Jeremy Sullivan & Erinn Williams, video producers

  • WE ARE FREESTYLE LOVE SUPREME

Freestyle Love Supreme

Andrew Fried, video director; Andrew Fried, Jill Furman, Thomas Kail, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Sarina Roma, Jenny Steingart & Jon Steingart, video producers

  • LINDA RONSTADT: THE SOUND OF MY VOICE

Linda Ronstadt

Rob Epstein & Jeffrey Friedman, video directors; Michele Farinola & James Keach, video producers

  • THAT LITTLE OL’ BAND FROM TEXAS

ZZ Top

Sam Dunn, video director; Scot McFadyen, video producer

  • Winner: LINDA RONSTADT: THE SOUND OF MY VOICE- Linda Ronstadt (artistee)

Rob Epstein & Jeffrey Friedman, video directors; Michele Farinola & James Keach, video producers

About the author

Akinmade

1 Comment

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: